quote HEE facebook linkedin twitter bracketDetail search file-download keyboard-arrow-down keyboard-arrow-right close event-note

Awards Nominees 2016


A full list of all those nominated for an award.  Congratulations to everyone mentioned!

Arun Alfred The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
Andrea Allanach Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Hasan Al-Shakerchi York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Jacqueline Andrews, Anne Marie Keenan Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust  
Karen Ashby Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Dr Sabiha Atcha NHS Barnsley CCG  
Caroline Atkinson York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Trudy Balderson Airedale NHS Foundation Trust For The Adult Community Services Team
Abigail Barron NHS Hambleton, Richmondshire And Whitby CCG  
Sarah Bates Hull And East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust  
Rebecca Bentley Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust  
Carla Bratten   National Institute For Health Research: Clinical Research Network Yorkshire & Humber
Ruth Bruce Doncaster And Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Lisette Caygill Doncaster And Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Chloe Chadwick Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust  
Ali Cracknell Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust  
Intermediate Care At Home Including Crisis Support Teams Care Plus Group  
Debbie Cromack Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust  
Nina Davies Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust  
Sam Debbage Doncaster And Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Phillip Dickinson   North Yorkshire And Humberside Major Trauma Network
Gail Dunning York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Josef Faulkner Leeds And York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust  
Charlotte Firth York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Daniel Flear Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Sam Fogg Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Shaun Garside Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Rachel Garside Calderdale And Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust  
Grounded Research Rotherham Doncaster And South Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Christina Harrison Rotherham Doncaster And South Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Kirsteen Hasney Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Heidi Henrickson City Healthcare Partnership CIC  
Penny Hides Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Ben Hughes Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Dawn Jarvis Doncaster And Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Mark Johnson Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust  
Liz Johnson Sheffield Health & Social Care NHS Foundation Trust  
Yasser Khan Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Michala Little York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
James McDonald Rotherham Doncaster And South Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Angela McGarry Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Kirsty McMullen Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust  
Jane Miller Care Plus Group  
Andrea North Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust  
Community Nursing Care Plus Group  
John O'Dowd Airedale NHS Foundation Trust For The Pathology Team
Freya Oliver York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Joanna Peacham City Healthcare Partnership CIC City Health Pharmacy
Annamama Philipose Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Susan Pownall Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Avicenna Practice NHS Bradford City CCG The Avicenna Medical Practice
Withernsea Project Group NHS East Riding Of Yorkshire CCG  
Heather Rice Rotherham Doncaster And South Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Christine Richardson Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust  
Lucy Riggs City Healthcare Partnership CIC  
Ruth Roddison The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust  
Jay Sadler Care Plus Group  
Beech Ward Scarborough Hospital York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Debbie Scott York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Emily Smith Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Lesley Smith NHS Barnsley CCG  
Cindy Storer Doncaster And Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Tracy Tarpy Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Barnsley Assistive Technology Team Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Trauma Intermediate Life Support Instructor Team   Nominees Are From HEY, York, NLAG And YAS NHS Trusts
Urology Outpatient Department Team Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Leadership & OD Team Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust  
Cardiac Rehabilitation Team Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust  
Communication And Engagement Team NHS Hull CCG  
Ear, Nose And Throat Team Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Single Point Of Access Team Rotherham Doncaster And South Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Kate Tole Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Pete Toomey Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Kelly Turkhud Doncaster And Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Karen Walker Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Laura Walton York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Louise Wells York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Michelle West Airedale NHS Foundation Trust  
Paul Whitehouse - On Behalf Of The Team Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Annmarie Whittall Hull And East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust  
Fiona Widdowson Airedale NHS Foundation Trust End Of Life Care Team
Kevin Williamson Rotherham Doncaster And South Humber NHS Foundation Trust  
Amanda Wilson York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust  
Khalida Wilson Health Education Yorkshire & The Humber  
Kate Wood Northern Lincolnshire And Goole NHS Foundation Trust  

We were delighted to read about the fantastic work that you do, and the difference you make every day.


This Page was last updated on: 10 November 2016

If you found this content useful you can share it on your favourite social network:

Or just grab the url to share wherever you like: